Newly Update Persons

List of data on persons most recently updated
Tiong King Sing Tiong King Sing

Tiong King Sing is a Malaysian politician and Member of Parliament for Bintulu

Muez Abd Aziz Muez Abd Aziz

Ybhg. Dato' Sri Muez Bin Abd Aziz was the Secretary General of The Ministry of Defence, Malaysia.

Armizan Mohd Ali Armizan Mohd Ali

Armizan bin Mohd Ali is is a Malaysian politician from the The Malaysian United Indigenous Party, abbreviated BERSATU who is currently Minister in the Prime Minister's Department (Sabah and Sarawak)

Jufitri Joha Jufitri Joha

Jufitri bin Joha is a politician. He was appointed a member of MACC Consultation and Corruption Prevention Panel from 1 June 2020 to 30 May 2022.

Abu Zahar Ujang Abu Zahar Abu Zahar Ujang Abu Zahar

Tan Sri Abu Zahar bin Dato' Nika Ujang is a politician. He was the former MP for Kuala Pilah and former President of the Malaysian Senate. He was a member of the MACC Anti-Corruption Advisory Board from 21 May 2020 to 20 May 2023.

Mohammad Agus Yusoff Mohammad Agus Yusoff

Dato' Dr. Mohammad Agus bin Yusoff was a University lecturer. He was a member of the MACC Anti-Corruption Advisory Board from 21 May 2020 to 20 May 2023.

Hamzah Kassim Hamzah Kassim

Datuk Dr. Hamzah bin Kassim was a member of the MACC Anti-Corruption Advisory Board from 21 May 2020 to 20 May 2023.

Akhbar Satar Akhbar Satar

Datuk Seri Akhbar Satar former President of Transparency Malaysia and corporate fraud investigator. He was a member of the MACC Anti-Corruption Advisory Board from 21 May 2020 to 20 May 2023.

Borhan Dolah Borhan Dolah

Tan Sri Borhan bin Dolah is the Chairman of MACC Consultation And Corruption Prevention Panel. He was the Public Service Department Director-General from 13 July 2018 to 30 September 2019.

Ismail Omar Ismail Omar

Tan Sri Ismail bin Omar is a retired police officer and former Inspector-General of Police. He was a member of the MACC Anti-Corruption Advisory Board from 21 May 2020 to 20 May 2023.

Bakri Jamaluddin Bakri Jamaluddin

Haji Bakri Bin Jamaluddin is a politician. He contested in the Melaka State Election 2021 for N14 DUN Kelebang. He is also a Non-Executive Director for Tabung Haji

Azman Ibrahim Azman Ibrahim

YB Dr Azman bin Ibrahim is a Malaysian politician and State Representative of Terengganu from Malaysian Islamic Party (PAS)

Mohamad Hasan Mohamad Hasan

Mohamad bin Hasan also popularly known as Tok Mat, is a Malaysian politician and the incumbent Deputy President of the United Malays National Organisation (UMNO) since 2018. Mohamad is currently the Negeri Sembilan State Legislative Assemblyman for Rantau

Sulaiman Md Ali Sulaiman Md Ali

Datuk Sulaiman bin Md Ali is a Malaysian politician who is the incumbent Member of the Malacca State Legislative Assembly for Lendu. A member of the United Malays National Organisation, he was appointed the new Chief Minister of Malacca on 9 March 2020.

Mohd Misbahul Munir Masduki Mohd Misbahul Munir Masduki

YB Tuan Haji Mohd Misbahul Munir Bin Masduki (Ustaz Misbah) is a politician. He is the MP for Parit Buntar after winning the seat in GE15.

Awang Adek Hussin Awang Adek Hussin

Awang Adek bin Hussin is a politician. He is the Bachok UMNO Division Chief and Kelantan UMNO Communications Director. He was also a former MARA Chairman and Assistant Governor of Bank Negara Malaysia

Rohana Rozhan

Rohana Rozhan is a corporate figure in Malaysia. She was Group CEO of Astro Malaysia Holdings Berhad before resigning in 2018. Rozana received a 10 million USD home in London in 2013 after she threatened to expose her lover, Tim Leissner's involvement with 1MDB.

Husam Musa Husam Musa

Husam bin Musa is a Malaysian politician. He contested in the Pasir Mas Parliamentary seat in GE15.

Lim Guan Eng Lim Guan Eng

Lim Guan Eng is a Malaysian politician from the Democratic Action Party currently serving as three-term Member of Parliament and three-term assemblyman representing Bagan and Air Putih respectively.

Johari Abdul Ghani Johari Abdul Ghani

Johari bin Abdul Ghani is a corporate figure, a Malaysian politician and former Second Finance Minister.