Second Najib Cabinet

Classification
Cabinet
Founding date
16/03/2013
Dissolution date
10/05/2018
Incorporated in Jurisdiction

Posts

Memberships

Label Role Person On Behalf Of Start Date End Date
Minister with Special Functions Cabinet Minister Hishammuddin Hussein 2017-04-12 2018-05-09
Minister in the Prime Minister's Department Cabinet Minister Abdul Wahid Omar 2013-05-16 2016-06-04
Minister of International Trade and Industry Cabinet Minister Mustapa Mohamed 2013-05-16 2018-05-09
Minister of Home Affairs Cabinet Minister Ahmad Zahid Hamidi 2013-05-16 2020-05-10
Minister of Natural Resources and Environment Cabinet Minister Wan Junaidi 2015-07-29 2018-05-09
Minister of Federal Territories Cabinet Minister Tengku Adnan Tengku Mansor 2013-05-16 2018-05-09
Deputy Prime MInister Cabinet Minister Muhyiddin Yassin 2013-05-16 2015-07-29
Minister of Tourism and Culture Cabinet Minister Mohamed Nazri Abdul Aziz 2013-05-16 2018-05-09
Minister of Youth and Sports Cabinet Minister Khairy Jamaluddin Abu Bakar 2016-05-13 2018-05-09
Minister in the Prime Minister's Department Cabinet Minister Azalina Othman Said 2013-05-16 2018-05-09
Minister of Finance Cabinet Minister Johari Abdul Ghani 2016-06-27 2018-05-09
Minister of Works Cabinet Minister Fadillah Yusof 2013-05-16 2018-05-10
Minister of Education Cabinet Minister Mahdzir Khalid 2015-07-29 2018-05-10
Minister of Agriculture and Agro-based Industry Cabinet Minister Ismail Sabri Yaakob 2013-05-16 2015-07-29
Minister of Rural and Regional Development Cabinet Minister Ismail Sabri Yaakob 2015-07-29 2018-05-10
Minister of Education Cabinet Minister Muhyiddin Yassin 2013-05-16 2015-07-29
Minister of Higher Education Cabinet Minister Idris Jusoh 2013-05-16 2015-07-29

Known employees


Notes


Subitems


Cited on Issues

Subject has been cited for issues for the following known sources.

These are sources, and not weighted on strength to make a case for this subject. Please refer to editorial or enforcement guidelines.

Procurement

Infrastructure Projects