Latest Appointments

Title Description start_date end_date
Senator 14th Malaysian Parliament Senator 2020-12-16 2023-12-15
14th Menteri Besar of Perak Menteri Besar 2020-12-10
Member of Parliament for Tanjung Piai Member of Parliament 2020-11-18
Member of Parliament for Simpang Renggam Member of Parliament 2020-11-03
Chief Executive Officer at Yayasan Peneraju Chief Executive Officer 2020-10-29
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Kemabong Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Sook Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Tulid Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Melalap Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Liawan Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Bingkor Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Tempasuk Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Pintasan Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Tandek Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Bandau Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Matuggong Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Sungai Sibuga Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Elopura Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Tanjong Papat Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Kuamut Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Lamag Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Sukau Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Tungku Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Segama Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09 2021-10-30
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Silam Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Kunak Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Apas Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Sri Tanjong Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Kukusan Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Tanjung Batu Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09