Latest Appointments

Title Description start_date end_date
Member of Parliament for Silam Member of Parliament 2021-11-01
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Segama Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2021-11-01
Chief Executive Officer of LHDN Chief Executive Officer of Government Agency 2021-10-19
President of Parti Kuasa Rakyat President 2021-10-10
Chairman of Malaysian Palm Oil Council (MPOC) Chairman 2021-10-01
Minister in the Prime Minister's Department (Sabah and Sarawak Affairs) Cabinet Minister 2021-08-30
Deputy Minister in the Prime Minister's Department (Religious Affairs) Deputy Minister 2021-08-30
Minister of National Unity Cabinet Minister 2021-08-30
Minister in Prime Minister's Department (Religious Affairs) Cabinet Minister 2021-08-30
Deputy Minister in the Prime Minister's Department (Sabah and Sarawak Affairs) Deputy Minister 2021-08-30
Minister of Home Affairs Cabinet Minister 2021-08-30
Senator 14th Malaysian Parliament Senator 2021-08-25 2024-08-24
Prime Minister of Malaysia Cabinet Minister 2021-08-21
Senator 14th Malaysian Parliament Senator 2021-08-10 2024-08-09
Member of National Recovery Council Member of National Recovery Council 2021-07-21
Member of National Recovery Council Member of National Recovery Council 2021-07-21
Member of National Recovery Council Member of National Recovery Council 2021-07-21
Member of National Recovery Council Member of National Recovery Council 2021-07-21
Member of National Recovery Council Member of National Recovery Council as Director General of Health 2021-07-21
Member of National Recovery Council Member of National Recovery Council 2021-07-21
Member of National Recovery Council Member of National Recovery Council 2021-07-21
Member of National Recovery Council Member of National Recovery Council 2021-07-21
Member of National Recovery Council Member of National Recovery Council 2021-07-21
Member of National Recovery Council Member of National Recovery Council 2021-07-21
Member of National Recovery Council Member of National Recovery Council as Director-General of National Security Council 2021-07-21
Member of National Recovery Council Member of National Recovery Council as Minister for International Trade and Industry 2021-07-21
Member of National Recovery Council Member of National Recovery Council as Minister of Finance 2021-07-21
Member of National Recovery Council Member of National Recovery Council as Deputy Prime Minister 2021-07-21
Chairman of National Recovery Council Chairman 2021-07-21
Member of National Recovery Council Member of National Recovery Council as Economic Minister 2021-07-21