Latest Appointments

Title Description start_date end_date
Member of Parliament for Pokok Sena Member of Parliament 2018-07-16 2022-10-10
Member of Parliament for Rantau Panjang Member of Parliament 2018-07-16
Member of Parliament for Kalabakan Member of Parliament 2018-07-16
Member of Parliament for Stampin Member of Parliament 2018-07-16
Member of Parliament for Kimanis Member of Parliament 2018-07-16 2018-09-19
Member of Parliament for Puncak Borneo Member of Parliament 2018-07-16 2020-02-23
Member of Kedah State Legislative Assembly for Bukit Kayu Hitam Member of Kedah State Legislative Assembly 2018-07-04 2023-06-28
Member of Kedah State Legislative Assembly for Anak Bukit Member of Kedah State Legislative Assembly 2018-07-04 2023-06-28
Member of Kedah State Legislative Assembly for Guar Chempedak Member of Kedah State Legislative Assembly 2018-07-04 2023-06-28
Member of Kedah State Legislative Assembly for Pantai Merdeka Member of Kedah State Legislative Assembly 2018-07-04 2023-06-28