Latest Appointments

Title Description start_date end_date
Minister Youth and Sports Minister 2023-12-03
Senator 15th Malaysian Parliament Senator 2023-09-19 2026-09-18
Chariman of Perbadanan Usahawan Nasional Berhad Chairman of Government Owned Corporation 2023-09-01
Chairman of BERNAMA Chairman of Federal Statutory Body 2023-09-01 2025-07-31
Member of Selangor State Legislative Assembly for Kuala Kubu Bharu Member of Selangor State Legislative Assembly 2023-08-12 2024-03-21
Chairperson of KEDA Chairperson 2023-04-06
Syarikat Perumahan Negara Berhad Chairman 2023-03-22
Member of Parliament for Kapar Member of Parliament 2022-12-19
Member of Parliament for Mukah Member of Parliament 2022-12-19
Member of Parliament for Kota Kinabalu Member of Parliament 2022-12-19
Member of Parliament for Kemaman Member of Parliament 2022-12-19
Member of Parliament for Parit Buntar Member of Parliament 2022-12-19
Member of Parliament for Pulai Member of Parliament 2022-12-19 2023-07-23
Member of Parliament for Hang Tuah Jaya Member of Parliament 2022-12-19
Member of Parliament for Kanowit Member of Parliament 2022-12-19
Member of Parliament for Kudat Member of Parliament 2022-12-19
Member of Parliament for Tenom Member of Parliament 2022-12-19
Member of Parliament for Bangi Member of Parliament 2022-12-19
Member of Parliament for Kuala Krau Member of Parliament 2022-12-19
Member of Parliament for Jasin Member of Parliament 2022-12-19
Member of Parliament for Jelebu Member of Parliament 2022-12-19
Member of Parliament for Seputeh Member of Parliament 2022-12-19
Member of Parliament for Sabak Bernam Member of Parliament 2022-12-19
Member of Parliament for Jerantut Member of Parliament 2022-12-19
Member of Parliament for Sungai Buloh Member of Parliament 2022-12-19
Member of Parliament for Sungai Besar Member of Parliament 2022-12-19
Member of Parliament for Baram Member of Parliament 2022-12-19
Member of Parliament for Besut Member of Parliament 2022-12-19
Member of Parliament for Petaling Jaya Member of Parliament 2022-12-19
Member of Parliament for Ranau Member of Parliament 2022-12-19