Latest Appointments

Title Description start_date end_date
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Sindumin Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Membakut Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Kawang Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Limbahau Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Moyog Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Kapayan Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Tanjung Keramat Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Petagas Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Tanjong Aru Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Luyang Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Likas Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Inanam Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Darau Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Karambunai Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Tanjong Kapor Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Labuk Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly for Banggi Member of Sabah State Legislative Assembly 2020-10-09
Director of National Disaster Management Agaency (NADMA) Director 2020-10-01
Director of Prasarana Director 2020-09-23
Senator 14th Malaysian Parliament Senator 2020-09-13 2023-09-12
President of the Dewan Negara President of the Senate 2020-09-02
Member of Parliament for Nibong Tebal Member of Parliament 2020-08-22
Member of Parliament for Bandar Tun Razak Member of Parliament 2020-08-22
Member of Parliament for Puncak Borneo Member of Parliament 2020-08-22
Member of Parliament for Indera Mahkota Member of Parliament 2020-08-22
Member of Selangor State Legislative Assembly for Gombak Setia State Assemblymen 2020-08-22
Member of Bersatu Member 2020-08-22
Member of Parliament for Ampang Member of Parliament 2020-08-22
Member of Parliament for Batu Pahat Member of Parliament 2020-08-22
Member of Selangor State Legislative Assembly for Bukit Antarabangsa State Assemblymen 2020-08-22