Latest Appointments

Title Description start_date end_date
Member of Selangor State Legislative Assembly for Gombak Setia State Assemblymen 2020-08-22 2023-06-23
Member of Bersatu Member 2020-08-22
Member of Parliament for Ampang Member of Parliament 2020-08-22
Member of Parliament for Batu Pahat Member of Parliament 2020-08-22
Member of Selangor State Legislative Assembly for Bukit Antarabangsa State Assemblymen 2020-08-22 2023-06-23
Member of Parliament for Saratok Member of Parliament 2020-08-22
Member of Bersatu Member 2020-08-22
Member of Parliament for Gombak Member of Parliament 2020-08-22 2022-11-10
Member of Bersatu Member 2020-08-22
Chairman of the Election Commission of Malaysia Chairman 2020-08-21
Deputy President of Pejuang Deputy President 2020-08-12
Chairman of Pejuang Chairman 2020-08-12 2022-12-16
Member of Parliament for Jelun Member of Parliament 2020-08-08
Member of Parliament for Simpang Renggam Member of Parliament 2020-08-08 2020-11-02
Member of Parliament for Langkawi Member of Parliament 2020-08-07 2022-10-10
Member of Parliament for Kubang Pasu Member of Parliament 2020-08-07 2020-07-28
Member of Parliament for Segamat Member of Parliament 2020-08-07
Chairman of FELCRA Berhad Chairman of the Board 2020-07-29
Independent and Non-Executive Director Director 2020-07-24
Director of Prasarana Director 2020-07-23
President and Chief Executive Officer of Prasanara President and Group Chief Executive (PGCE) 2020-07-18 2020-12-09
Member of Parliament for Simpang Renggam Member of Parliament 2020-07-16 2020-05-28
Member of Parliament for Ayer Hitam Member of Parliament 2020-07-16 2022-10-10
Member of the Malaysian Cocoa Board Member of a Federal Statutory Body Board 2020-07-15 2022-07-14
Member of the Malaysian Cocoa Board Member of a Federal Statutory Body Board 2020-07-15 2022-07-14
Deputy Speaker of Dewan Rakyat Deputy Speaker 2020-07-13 2021-08-23
Chairman of Malaysian Cocoa Board Chairman of Federal Statutory Body 2020-07-01 2021-09-30
President and Group Chief Executive of PNB President and Group Chief Executive (PGCE) 2020-07-01
Chairman of National Population and Family Development Board (LPPKN) Chairman 2020-06-16
Senator 14th Malaysian Parliament Senator 2020-06-16 2023-06-15